Dr. Roberta van Zant
Dr. Roberta van Zant
Last updated: Oct 26, 2021

Dr. Roberta van Zant

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1497762587

Dr. Roberta van Zant DO

Family Physician

She is located at 104 East Queenwood Road Suite 202 in Morton, IL 61550. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Heart Disease, Hypothyroidism, Mold Exposure, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1497762587. Appointment can be made via the phone number (309) 621-9580.

Conditions treated

Dr. Roberta van Zant, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Roberta van Zant.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Payments received

Drug payment

GlaxoSmithKline $86
Lilly $56
AbbVie $55

Other

Food and Beverage $395

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 9 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Carlos Miguel Avila
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 520 North 4th Street Springfield, 62702, IL
Dr. Angela Golby
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 621 West Jackson Street Morton, 61550, IL
Dr. Christopher Reavis Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 435 Maxine Drive Morton, 61550, IL
Dr. Stanley W. Koch
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 411 Maxine Drive Morton, 61550, IL
Dr. Jessica A. Tonozzi-Kinzinger
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 435 Maxine Drive Morton, 61550, IL
Dr. Catherine Beratio
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 435 Maxine Drive Morton, 61550, IL
Dr. Kimberly Yvette Ford
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 411 Maxine Drive Morton, 61550, IL
Dr. Larry Stephen Patton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 107 East Jefferson Street Morton, 61550, IL
Dr. Ronald Hake
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1909 North Morton Avenue Morton, 61550, IL
Dr. John Dudley Shepherdson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1909 North Morton Avenue Morton, 61550, IL

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Roberta van Zant accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Roberta van Zant accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Roberta van Zant treat?

Dr. Roberta van Zant provides treatment for Anxiety, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Heart Disease, Hypothyroidism, Mold Exposure, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Roberta van Zant?

Dr. Roberta van Zant's office is located at 104 East Queenwood Road Suite 202 in Morton, IL 61550.